2017 Tevis Rider List

Rider Name # Jr City State Ctry Horse Name (Nickname) Breed Gender Color Age Height
Basham, Sue TBA   Cheyenne WY US Kismet Cognac (KC) Arab M Bay 12.24 14.10
Batson, Becky TBA   Garden Valley CA US Dx Fires Ember (Ember) Appy M Buckskin Leopard 15.22 14.30
Beck, Nicole TBA   Gillette WY US Kenlyn Blitz(Blitz) Arab Bay Bay 11.36 14.30
BENEDETTI, TONY TBA   Santa Rosa CA US TCF Arowdy Knight (Rowdy) Arab G Grey   15.20
Blakeley, Barrak TBA   Terrebonne OR US OMR Quicksan (Q) Arab M Bay 6.25 15.30
Blakeley, Gabriela TBA   Terrebonne OR US LLC Pyros Choice (Pyro) Arab G Bay 8.34 16.00
Blakeley, Sanoma TBA JR Terrebonne OR US Oliviya (Oliviya) Arab M Bay 7.25 15.00
Blakeley, Wasch TBA   Terrebonne OR US Ra Ares Bey (Goober) Arab G Dark Bay 8.37 16.00
Blue, Kelly TBA   Penryn CA US BH Bonavok (Krush) Arab G Chestnut 8.22 15.20
Blumenfeld, Eve TBA   Loomis CA US TBD          
Bykowski, Lisa TBA   Columbia MD US PL Mercury (Merc) Arab G Grey 26.52 14.00
CASWELL, JESSE TBA   Redding CA US Appollo (Appollo) Arab G Grey 12.39 16.00
Chazel, Margot Francoise TBA   Dubaii   France TBD         0.00
Christopherson, Lorna TBA   Salem OR US Alley-Bugs (Alley) Arab M Bay 16.33 14.30
Conner, Effee TBA   Litchfield Park AZ US Balooprint (Rascal) Arab G Bay 12.30 14.20
Cowley, Caroline TBA   Marlston Hermitage   UK Jozsef (Sundance Kid) Arab G Chestnut   15.10
DiOrio, Lauren TBA   Mt. Tabor NJ US Getcha Good PW (Getcha) Arab G Chestnut 15.37 15.20
DONLEY, KAREN TBA   Mountain Center CA US Royal Patron Arab M Grey 15.45 15.00
Donley, John TBA   Mountain Center CA US MMF Aragorn Arab G Black 8.06 15.00
ECKARD, TROY TBA   Yuma AZ US OT RYMONI GLY (RY) Arab G Chestnut   15.20
Ellis, Samantha TBA   Newcastle CA US Pikhante Arab G Bay 12.27 15.00
Farkas, Molly TBA   Colton OR US Spotted Wap (Skipper) Appy G Wh/Spots 15.27 15.10
Farrin, Alison TBA   Poway CA US Shalimar Yukon (Yukon) Aran G Wh/Spots 12.27 15.00
Finan, Hope TBA   Waco TX US (Preacher) Arab G Grey 11.60 15.10
Fisher, Lindsay TBA   Napa CA US MONK Arab G Chestnut 15.27 15.30
Formica, Melissa TBA   Wilton CA US CJA Twilight Mist (Twilight) Arab M Grey 15.30 14.30
Franke, Tahlia TBA   Preston QLD   Australia M Dash Czoe (Zoey) Arab M Grey 13.22 15.00
Gagnon, Tammy TBA   Apache Junction AZ US Ginger Rogers (Ginger) 3/4 Arab M Bay 8.22 14.30
Gary, Matthew TBA   Carmichael CA US Rushcreek Brave (Brave) Arab G Grey 10.24 15.10
Gauci, Charles TBA   Mt Lagoon NSW   Australia Chey's Cocamoe Joe (Cocamoe) Arab G Grey 12.27 15.00
George, Richard TBA   Woodside CA US MF Amir Al Rasool (Rasool) Anglo/Arab G Bay 10.23 16.00
GLASSMAN, ERIN TBA   Hutchinson KS US Rushcreek Ripple (Ripple) Arab M Grey 14.27 14.30
Glowaski, Katie TBA   Stanwood WA US DLF Jobster (Joby) Arab G Grey 19.19 15.20
Godwin, DVM, Claire TBA   Laytonsville MD US Serene Zeliza (Reni) Arab M Grey 13.99 14.30
Grant, Danny TBA   New Westminster   Canada SS Pico Boo (Peek) Arab M Bay 19.28 15.20
Gray, Sarah TBA   Boulder Creek CA US Ladys Mman (Simmer) Arab G Drk Bay 10.27 15.20
Gundersen, Karen TBA   Orland CA US TBD         0.00
HAYES, LAURA TBA   Brocton NY US Rushcreek Seth (Seth) Arab G Grey 14.27 15.10
Hayes, Suzanne TBA   Arlee MT US Greenbriar Al Jabal (Atlas) Anglo/Arab G Grey 14.30 16.10
HERTEN, JEFF TBA   San Luis Obispo CA US Redman Indeed (Redman) Appy/ Arab G Red/White 12.19 15.30
Hezeau, Todd TBA   Lone Oak TX US PWF Liberty Valance (LV) Half Arab G Bay 13.25 14.00
Holder, Sandy TBA   Gilroy CA US Quicksilver WR (Q) Arab G Chestnut 9.31 15.30
Holzer, Cameron TBA   Houston TX US LilyCreek Kong (Kong) Shagya G Bay 8.00 16.00
Horn, Allan TBA   San Juan Capistrano CA US Royle Prize (King) Arab G Bay 10.21 15.10
Huff, Suzanne TBA   Gardnerville NV US SD Sz Zaphira (Zoie) Arab M Bay 14.19 14.20
Jones, Susannah TBA   Rough & Ready CA US Diablo Maj (Bew) Arab G Chestnut 15.24 15.00
Kauffmann, Beth TBA   Washoe Valley NV US Br Nikitiki de Soi (Nick) Arab G Chestnut 9.35 15.10
Kimbler, Carl TBA   Aberdeen SD US Junior Cahr (Blade) Arab G Grey 18.13 15.30
Kimbler, McCamey TBA   Aberdeen SD US Fringant (Fergie) Arab G Chestnut 13.36 15.20
KIMBLER, TESSA TBA   Aberdeen SD US HY Cimmarons Goliath (GoGO) Arab G Bay 15.12 14.20
Krahnen, Simone TBA   Josephville QL Australia MM Woodrow (Woody) Mustang G Sorrel 10.27 15.00
Krahnen, Erin TBA   Josephville QL Australia MM Cody (Cody) Mustang G Bay 9.27 15.20
Lakenbrink, Carla TBA   Falkensee   Germany GE Starlit Way Arab G Chestnut 14.32 14.30
LANE, TENNESSEE TBA   LA VETA CO US Auli Farwa (Far) Arab G Chestnut 17.27 15.00
Loewen, Justin TBA   Coluterville CA US Par Devant (Par) Arab G Chestnut 11.35 16.00
Lowrey, Kerry TBA   Anacoco LA US Takoda (Kodi) App/Arab G Bay w/ blanket 9.41 14.30
LYON, DEBBY TBA   S. Luis Obispo CA US JT Doubleshot (Cash) Arab G Bay 10.14 14.30
McElroy, Juliana TBA JR San Leandro CA US MM Chief (Chief) Mustang G Pinto 13.60 15.00
Mero, Reyna TBA JR Mariposa CA US Triomphe (Tree) Arab G Chestnut 13.24 15.20
Mero, Tristan TBA   Mariposa CA US Vaz Jets On (Stella) Arab M Bay 8.32 14.30
Mero, DVM, Jeanette (Jay) TBA   Mariposa CA US Jet Setting Sandrita (Rita) Arab M Bay 9.33 15.20
Miracle-Jordan, Carrie TBA   Corona AZ US JA Dream Chaser (Chase) Arab G Grey 13.36 15.10
Moe, Catfish TBA   Rancho Mirage CA US WMA Burning Fire (Fire) Arab M Chestnut 8.34 14.20
Moon, Dean TBA   Shingle Springs CA US Midnight Blue (Blue) Rocky Mtn G Chocolate 13.40 16.10
Morgan, Glen TBA   Ramona CA US Sazafar Badr (Zeffie) Arab G Grey 13.30 15.30
Morton, Karen TBA   Union City CA US Goldust Montana Moonbeam (Beamer) TWH G Palomino 16.09 15.00
Neufeld, Jala TBA   Yelm WA US CH Memphis Belle (Belle) 1/2 Arab M Chestnut 13.42 15.00
Pena, Gayle TBA   Moreno Valley CA US gp Bold FX+1 (Bo) H/A Pinto G Bay/White 12.26 15.20
Quiroz, Mollie TBA JR San Leandro CA US Stars the Limit (Goose) Arab G Grey 9.46 15.20
Reed, Terryl TBA   Colfax CA US Tr Olena (Olena) Arab M Chestnut 15.15 14.30
Reynolds, Jeremy TBA   Dunnellon FL US TBD         0.00
Reynolds, Heather TBA   Dunnellon FL US TBD         0.00
Ribley, Robert TBA   Grass Valley CA US Always & Forever (Allie) Arab M Grey 10.60 14.30
Ribley, DVM, Melissa TBA   Grass Valley CA US Ever Ready (Ready) Arab G Bay 7.60 15.00
Rinne, Sarah TBA   Steinauer NE US Silver Valley Tate (Tate) Morgan G Blk 8.37 16.10
Risley, Caren TBA   Ocklawaha FL US KNB AL Hadiye (Ollie) Arab G Bay 8.27 15.20
Root, Richard TBA   Benton City WA USA OFW Alivia (Ali) Arab M Bay 11.08 15.00
Rosley, Caren TBA   Ocklawaha CA US KNB AL Hadiye (Ollie) Arab G Bay 8.27 16.10
Rowe, Michele TBA   N. San Juan CA US RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Grey 12.26 15.20
ROYAL, DIANE TBA   Alpine CA US Henrietta (Etta) Arab M Bay 9.33 14.20
Sandler, Rose TBA   Poway CA US Sparta Arab/Saddlebred M Bay 10.40 15.00
Schork, Christoff TBA   Moab UT US Stars Aflame (Dapple) Arab M Grey 15.38 14.30
Sexton, Anne TBA   Silver City NM US HR Fire (Fire)          
SHEFRIN, DAVID TBA   Paradise Valley AZ US Sam Samstar (Sam) Arab G Bay 11.39 15.20
Sloan, Kevin TBA   Alta CA US Tribute MM Arab G Grey 14.38 15.20
Smeding, Lettie TBA   Pope Valley CA US TBD         0.00
Smeding, Hendrik TBA   Pope Valley CA US TBD Arab G     0.00
Smette, Kecia TBA   Peoria AZ US Secret Lover III (Drae) Arab M Bay 13.57 15.20
Smith, Jenni TBA   Moraga CA US French Fry (Supasize) Arab G Grey 10.35 16.0
Smith, Heidi TBA   Roseville CA US TBD          
SPITZER, ED TBA   Simi Valley CA US Noelle La Fey (Ellie) Arab M Grey 13.35 15.00
SPOOR, ROBERT TBA   San Rafael CA US Tried n'True (Tri) Arab G Chestnut 11.28 16.00
Stalley, Jennifer TBA   Reseda CA US TBD         0.00
Stevens, John TBA   Lincoln CA US Justin SF (Justice) Arab G Grey 9.29 16.00
Stevens, Diane TBA   Lincoln CA US Banderez LC7 (Titan) Arab G Rose Grey 15.10 15.00
Stevenson, Bryna TBA   Newton NJ US Whisperstreams Atropire (Maddy) Arab X   Grey    
Stone, Rebecca TBA   Applegate CA US SA My Danzig Bey (Ziggy) Anglo- Arab G Bay 0.00 15.10
Stoneburner, Kelly TBA   Waynesboro VA US Lazerus (Laz) 1/2 Arab G Grey 15.27 14.30
Sullivan, Brenna TBA   Kelseyville CA US Ebony's Blue Sky (Sky) TWH M Blue Roan 11.27 16.00
Taylor, Claire TBA   Lebanon NJ US Saluut Arab G Chestnut 12.25 16.00
Thacher, Joanne TBA   Fallbrook CA US TA Everest (Everest) Arab G Grey 9.17 15.10
Trumbull, Lucy TBA   Garden Valley CA US Moore's Most Excellent Dude 7 (Fergus) TWH/Arab G Buckskin 15.36 16.20
Waitte, Jennifer TBA   Napa CA US De La Cruz (Cruz) 1/2 Arab G Pinto 7.43

16.00

Weigel, Krista TBA   Show Low AZ US LC Zell (Abby) Arab M Bay 11.37 14.10
Wereb, Lora TBA   Santa Barbara CA US Spin-Out Merlin (Merlin) TWH G Black 19.51 15.10
WHITE, BARBARA TBA   Novato CA US TBD         0.00
Whitlock, Bill TBA   Oakland CA US RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Grey 13.35 15.30
Wifall, Lois TBA   Truckee CA US Morroccan Spice (Carson) Arab G Chestnut 10.06 14.30
Wilson, Jane TBA   Creston CA US AM Zabibis Rage (ZEE) Arab M Grey 10.31 15.00
Wolgram, Kenneth TBA   Craig CO US Awesomes Fire N Ice (Ice) 1/2 Arab G Red Dun 17.34 15.00
Wooster, Carol TBA   Eureka CA US McNeely Cindy (Shelby) Arab M Bay 15.38 14.10
Worts, Janet TBA   Warner Springs CA US MG Sedona (Donut) Arab G Grey   14.30
Wright, Kris TBA   Redding CA US KSSK Kleopatra (Kleo) Anglo Arab M Grey 13.21 15.30
Yavis, Jaye TBA   Winfield AB   Canada Khemos Khanandian (Khoda) Arab G Bay   15.00
Yavis, Jessica TBA   Winfield AB   Canada Shade Arab G Bay 12.27 15.10
Zabavska, Alisija TBA   Hockley TX US Rushcreek Swoosh Arab G Gray 13.27 15.20
Zvik, Tal TBA JR Kensington CA US Sharade Ley Fey (Rader) Arab G Bay 11.38 15.10