2018 Tevis Rider List

156 riders are registered as of July 18, 2018.

Rider Name Rider Nbr Jr City State Country Horse Name - Reg (Nickname) Breed Gender Color Horse Age on Ride Day Height
Allen, Chantel 120   Lincoln CA USA LA Jest A Flash Arab S Grey 13.42 15.20
Bailie, Pamela 169   Pilot Hill CA USA Bailie Skrit Ablaze (Little Man) 1/2 Arab G Chestnut 13.22 16.00
Barnett, Ann Marie 175   West Sacramento CA USA LC Andes (Andes) Arab G Grey 10.25 15.00
Barsby, Roy 20   Elong Elong NSW Australia RW Carl Arab G Bay 14.33 0.00
BENEDETTI, TONY 167   Santa Rosa CA USA TCF Arowdy Knight Arab G Grey 12.47 15.20
Blakeley, Barrak 13   Terrebonne OR USA OMR Quick San (Q) Arab M Bay 7.23 15.20
Blakeley, Gabriela 6   Terrebonne OR USA LLC Pyros Choice (Pyro) Arab G Bay 9.32 16.00
Blakeley, Wasch 5   Terrebonne OR USA RA Ares Bey (Goober) Arab G Dark Bay 9.35 16.00
BLUMENFELD, EVE 172   LOOMIS CA USA Tuxs Red Baron (Tux) Arab G Chestnut 10.83 14.10
CAMPBELL, ALICIA 171   Lincoln CA USA Mata Bey (Red) Arab G Chestnut 16.07 15.20
CAMPBELL, KEN 166   Lincoln CA USA Fantazia Hanoverian M Bay 18.34 16.00
Cervera, Javier 30   Algeciras Cadiz Spain Even Proudder (Eve) Arab M Chestnut 15.22 15.00
Chandler, Jenny 31   Te Awamutu Waikato New Zealand SMR Filouette Arab M Chestnut 17.12 14.20
Chappell, Patricia 165   Rocklin CA USA Dusty Starshine Zarif (Dusty) Arab M Bay 14.35 15.00
Chase, Stephanie 164   Park City UT USA D.A. Serabaars Secret (Secret) Arab G Grey 10.13 15.20
Chaton, Karen 176   Gardnerville NV USA Pro Bono D (Bo) Arab G Bay 20.21 15.10
Clark, Amber 163   Lincoln CA USA Caramija (Wildfire) Arab M Chestnut 9.43 15.10
Claussen, Elizabeth 162   Tieton WA USA Beau de Valerosa (Bravo) Arab G Chestnut 11.93 15.00
Claydon, Peter 161   Buellton CA USA Islandian Jaazi (Jazzi) Arab G Chestnut 14.28 15.00
Cole, Francis 177   S. Lake Tahoe CA USA Marshall Mac V (Skunk) Arab G Dark Bay 7.27 15.00
Corgnell, Mykayla 160   Penn Valley CA USA MM Cody Mustang G Liver Chestnut 10.33 16.00
Daby, Leahe 159   Carmichael CA USA Jackson Blue (Jackson) Rocky Mtn G Chocolate 22.02 14.20
Daeumler, Haily 158   Loma Rica CA USA BA Resolute (Gulliver) Arab G Black 17.17 15.10
Dardi, Marissa 157   Auburn CA USA Home Run Derby (Amigo) Arab G Grey 14.83 15.30
Davies, Peter 184   Alpine CA USA FF Rohan (Rohan) Arab G Bay 12.18 14.20
De Bourbon, Caroline 156 JR San Leandro CA USA MM Chief (Chief) Mustang G Pinto 15.33 15.00
Delahunt, Stephanie 155   Somerset CA USA Rasheeh's Flash Dancer (Sparta) 1/2 Arab M Black 11.38 14.30
DiMaggio, Kassandra 154   Greenwood CA USA One Sun (Sun) Arab G Chestnut 10.25 14.30
Dobrovolny, Lorna 153   Cool CA USA Chip O Huck (Chip) Arab G Bay 14.33 15.30
Donahue, Hilda 152   Winter Park FL USA Rictik Arab M Bay 10.25 15.20
DONLEY, KAREN 4   Mountain Center CA USA MMF Aragon Arab G Black 9.04 15.00
Donohue, Sabrina 151   Rocklin CA USA (Traveler) Mule G Grey 8.91 15.20
Downey, Roger 187   Corrales NM USA Bizmo Mule G Bay 9.31 15.00
Drummond, Cressy 150   Newcastle CA USA SE Redhill Saga (Siggy) ARAB G Chestnut 11.06 14.20
ECKARD, TROY 149   Yuma AZ USA Ot Rymoni GLY (Ry) Arab G Chestnut 10.15 15.20
Eldridge, Julie 148   Penn Valley CA USA Kismet Arab X M Black 12.15 15.20
Ellis, Samantha 147   Newcastle CA USA Om El Bernini Dream (Bernie) Arab G Chestnut 16.28 15.00
Esteves, Haley 146 Jr. Lincoln CA USA Back Alley Salley Mustang M Black 9.25 15.10
Everett, Ruth Anne 145   Ferguson NC USA Rex Arab G Liver Chestnut 16.98 15.10
Fenner, Sally 21   Tapitallee NSW Australia RMC Flash Gordon (Flash) Arab G Dark Bay   15.20
Fisher, Lindsay 2   Napa CA USA MONK Arab G Chestnut 16.25 15.30
Fissel, Denise 143   Cool CA USA MCA Dark Star (Gabe) Arab G Black 19.58 15.00
Flores, Jose 32   San Andrés Cholula Puebla Mexico AA Arikhem (Arik) Arab G Bay   14.30
Fridley, Mary Jane 141   Cave Creek AZ USA Pro Eclipse SA (Eclipse) Arab G Chestnut 13.36 15.10
Gabri, Nanci 140   Foresthill CA USA Ringo Arab G Bay 13.24 15.00
Gagnon, Tammy 139   Apache Junction AZ USA Crixus Arab S Grey   15.10
Gale, Carrie 138   Orangevale CA USA Opus One (Opie) Arab G Chestnut 9.28 15.00
Gary, Matthew 137   Carmichael CA USA Rushcreek Brave (Brave) Arab G Grey 11.22 15.10
Gauci, Charles 22   Mt. Lagoon NSW Australia Cheys Cocomoe Joe (Cocamoe) Arab G Grey   0.00
Gauthier, Bob 136   Laguna Beach CA USA Treasured Moments Arab G Bay   14.30
George, Richard 135   Woodside CA USA MF Amiral Rasool (Yasool) Anglo Arab G Bay 11.48 16.00
Glasow, Debbie 134   Auburn CA USA Angel Arab/Quarter M White 10.25 14.30
GLASSMAN, ERIN 133   Hutchinson KS USA PS Arikaree Bask (Rio) 1/2 Arab M Bay 14.25 14.20
Glorioso, Shauna 132   Auburn CA USA Ninja PFF (Ninja) Shagya G Grey 15.23 15.20
Godwin, DVM, Claire 9   Laytonsville MD USA PL Mercury (Merc) Arab G Grey 27.50 14.00
Goodwin, Amy 131   Steamboat Springs CO USA Rushcreek Co Two (Chitlins) Arab M Grey 10.17 15.10
Gregory, JayaMae 129   Paradise CA USA Foxfires Little Britches (Asali) Missouri Fox Trotter M Palomino 18.39 14.30
Gunderson, Karen 122   Orland CA USA TBD          
HACKLEY, BRYCE 127   Foresthill CA USA Seriko (Ricky) Arab G Chestnut 16.23 15.20
Hartman, Kristine 120   Ventura CA USA Count on Tessie Flying (Tessie) Arab M Grey 16.52 14.10
Hasumi, Seiichi 28   Tokyo Tokyo Japan TR Olena (Olena) Arab M Chestnut 16.12 15.00
Hayes, Suzanne 125   Arlee MT USA Greenbriar AL Jabal (Atlas) Anglo Arab G Grey 15.28 16.10
Hefker-Miles, Marcia 124   Raton NM USA Vegas (Eddy) Arab G Grey   15.20
Herbert, Jennifer 123   Prescott AZ USA Kings Ransom (Rex) Arab G Bay 17.38 15.00
Holder, Sandy 128   Gilroy CA USA Quciksilver WR (Q) Arab G Chestnut 10.29 15.30
Horn, Allan 121   Rancho Mission Viejo CA USA Shez Mostly Zipped (Ruby) 1/2 Arab M Chestnut 12.25 15.10
Jewell, Jonni 90   Decatur TX USA Tezuby (Ted) Arab G Chestnut 18.37 15.00
Jones, Susannah 119   Rough & Ready CA USA Diablo Maj (Ben) Arab G Chestnut 16.22 15.00
Jones, Susie 118   Miami NM USA GLW Fantastic Klassic (Flash) Arab G Chestnut 13.62 15.10
Kamberg, Elicia 117   Smartsville CA USA BBA Fareed (Fareed) Arab G Chestnut 15.25 15.00
Keen, Dale 116   Milano TX USA AAS Munif Arab G Grey 9.31 14.20
Keen, Elizabeth 115   Milano TX USA AAS Kamsin Arab G Grey 14.17 15.10
Ketcherside, Preston 114   Lodi CA USA Tequila Gold PGA (Tequila) Arab G Chestnut 11.49 15.30
KIMBLER, MC CAMEY 112   Aberdeen SD USA Hv Cimmarons Goliath (GoGo) Arab G Bay 16.09 14.20
Kincaid, Shelley 111   Chehalis WA USA Leos Driftwood Baby (Scarlett) Quarter Horse M Sorrel 12.21 15.00
LANE, TENNESSEE 1   LA VETA CO USA TBD         0.00
LaPorte, Terrie 23   Delta BC Canada HJ Magnum El Shah (Magnum) Arab G Chestnut 11.30 15.30
Lesher, Shane 110   Garden Valley CA USA Ticket Mule M Bay 13.07 16.00
Lucas, Scott 109   Menifee CA USA Hesa Blaze Arab G Chestnut 8.10 15.10
Maitland, Andrea 108   Buckeye AZ USA Liliana Vess (Lilly) BLM Mustang M Bay 17.00 14.20
Manley, Rachel 107   Garden Valley CA USA Mystical Dancer (Peanut) Arab M Bay 16.33 14.20
Mansfield, David 106   Reno NV USA Whiskey Mustang G Sorrel 7.25 14.00
Martin, Christina 105   Platte SD USA Kindest (LS Piper) Arab M Grey   15.10
Martin, Melanie 104   Amararillo TX USA MD Royal Titan (Titan) Arab S Black 13.19 15.00
Mather, Jennifer 103   Grass Valley CA USA Sarah Mule M Chestnut 8.25 15.00
McDonald, Nicholas 24   Langley BC Canada Kalmaro (Merlin) Arab G Bay 9.14 16.00
McKenzie, Kenneth 102   Winter Park FL USA Danzig (Tex) Anglo Arab G Chestnut 8.25 16.20
Meier, Carolyn 101   Carson City NV USA TCF Knights Amir (Scoop) Arab G Grey 11.10 15.10
Mero, DVM, Jeanette, (Jay) 98   Mariposa CA USA CH Formal Affair (Benz) Arab M Chestnut 8.00 15.30
Merson, Carrie 97   San Antonio TX USA The Sauce Arab G Bay 7.31 15.10
Miller, Aemi 96   Republic WA USA Haven's Haute Dignity (Dig) Saddlebred G Bay 11.31 16.10
Miller, Matthew 95   Republic WA USA CFF Rising Phoenix (Butterball) Morab G Chestnut 14.22 14.10
MOE, CATFISH 94   Rancho Mirage CA USA WMA Burning Fire (Fire) Arab M Chestnut 9.32 14.20
Montgomery, Mark 93   Penn Valley CA USA MM Woodrow (Woody) Mustang G Sorrel 11.33 14.30
Montgomery, Melissa 186   Vacaville CA USA LAS Sammy's Tux (Tux) Arab G   15.58 15.20
Moore-Fryman, Kellie 92   Marengo OH USA Praisae the Lord (Praise) Standard /Arab G Grey 11.28 15.10
Ojala, Kristin 173   Oakland CA USA Shabrah (Lonnie) Arab M Chestnut 8.41 15.00
Ono, Hirifumi 29   Tokyo Tokyo Japan Cowbboy Bob (Cowboy) Arab G Chestnut 11.18 15.20
Ordway, Victoria 185   Mill Valley CA USA Calypso Jamaal (CallieJo) Arab M Chestnut 14.23 14.30
Oster, Cindy 91   Dayton NV USA Bey Andreas (Hawk) Arab G Bay 8.99 15.10
Pearce, Lee 130   Baker City OR USA JAC Winterhawk (Hawk) Arab G Grey 14.22 15.20
Pearse, Sarena 89   Stockton CA USA Performizon (Windsor-Goliath) Arab G Grey 17.10 15.20
Pena, Gayle 88   Moreno Valley CA USA Gp Bold FX-1 (BO) Half Arab G Pinto 13.24 15.30
Perry, John 183   Tracy CA USA FG Que Mason de Zante (Kamazon) Arab G Chestnut 11.21 15.20
Phillips, Annette 87   Granite Bay CA USA The Magic Reg Standbred G Bay 12.42 16.10
Preston, Naomi 86   Baker City OR USA Fire Mt. Malabar (Malabar) Arab G Bay 19.30 16.00
Procopio, Jeremy 85   Penn Valley CA USA California Girl (Cali) Arab M Chestnut 12.07 14.20
Raner, Julie 84   Sacramento CA USA Viva La Ribba (Nolla) Arab M Chestnut 12.22 14.30
Reynolds, Heather 12   Dunnellon FL USA Cayucos (Cayu) Arab G Chestnut 10.19 15.10
Reynolds, Jeremy 3   Dunnellon FL USA Anydaynow Arab G Grey 17.28 15.10
RIBLEY, ROBERT 83   Grass Valley CA USA Sam Samstar (Sam) Arab G Bay 12.37 15.00
Ribley, DVM, Melissa 8   Grass Valley CA USA Ever Ready (Ready) Arab G Bay 11.58 14.30
Richardson, Potato 14   Greenwood CA USA SMR Fifi d'Or Arab M Chestnut 21.17 14.10
RIGNEY, LYNN 82   Meridian ID USA
Predictable (Mio)
Arab G Bay 15.30 14.30
Rinne, Sarah 81   Steinauer NE USA Silver Valley Tate (Tate) Morgan G Black 9.35 16.10
Robinson, Renee 80   Eureka CA USA CR Indyanna Splash (Indy) Arab M Chestnut 13.33 14.30
Root, Richard 79   Benton City WA USA OFW Alivia (Ali) Arab M Bay 12.06 14.30
Rowe, Michele 78   N. San Juan CA USA RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Grey 13.24 15.10
Schadt, Robin 126   Worth IL USA Kayheart (Katie) Arab M Grey 18.19 14.30
SCHNEIDER, LISA 182   Agoura CA USA FV Amazing Farwa (Sky) Arab G Chestnut 9.15 15.30
Schneider, Sheila 76   La Motte IA USA Gypsy B Miss Behavin (Gypsy) Mule M Bay 15.22 16.00
Schork, Christoff 75   Moab UT USA Atticus Golder Sun (Atticus) QuarAb M Chestnut 8.41 15.10
Scott, Melanie 74   Echunga SA Australia

Triomphe (Tree)

Arab G Chestnut 14.00 15.10
Sexton, Anne 73   Silver City NM USA HR on Fire (Fire) Arab G Bay 14.25 15.00
Shackelford, Rachel 72   Lincoln CA USA Ray of Hope (Ray) Arab G Chestnut 18.58 15.10
Shelton, Bill 71   Mariposa CA USA Jiorgio-Finisz B (Jorge) Arab G Grey 14.16 15.10
Smith, Frank 70   Grass Valley CA USA Raptor Mule G Bay 16.33 15.00
Smith, Frank Jr. 69 JR Grass Valley CA USA WL Indicater (Indy) Arab G Bay 18.37 14.30
Soerensen, Helga 68   Crockett CA USA WMA Oration (Rocky) Arab G Bay 10.41 15.10
SPOOR, ROBERT 66   San Rafael CA USA FH Rashid Royale Arab G Grey 13.13 15.30
Stalley-Crenshaw, Jennifer 67   Reseda CA USA HB Sar Kona Tiki (Kona) Arab G Chestnut 14.22 15.00
Stevens, Diane 10   Lincoln CA USA Banderaz LC10 (Titan) Arab G Grey 12.07 15.10
Stevens, John 65   Lincoln CA USA Rabbalad (Fonzie) Arab G Chestnut   15.00
Stevenson, Bryna 64   Newton NJ USA Tef Lunar Eclipse (Lunar) Arab G Grey 15.32 14.30
Stevenson, Jenifer 63   Newton NJ USA Whisperstreams Atropine (Maddy) Arab X M Grey 15.58 14.10
Stine, Vickie 61   Clover SC USA Fine Tune (Sammy) Arab G Chestnut 13.39 14.30
Stine, Vance 62   Clover SC USA Legendary Camero (Cameo) Half Arab G Palomino 13.58 15.30
Stone, Rebecca 60   Applegate CA USA SA My Danzig Bey (Ziggy) Anglo-Arab G Bay 17.58 15.30
Sullivan, Brenna 59   Kelseyville CA USA Steep Canyon Ranger (Ranger) Standardbred Cross G Chestnut 10.25 15.20
Swan, Bronwyn 58   Petaluma CA USA Picante CF Arab G Chestnut 13.42 15.00
Telstad, Heidi 25   Langley BC Canada TBD         0.00
Towner, Jenna 57   Rocklin CA USA Riches to Burn (Napalm) Arab G Chestnut 12.24 15.10
Tuley, Kerrie 56   Temecula CA USA Magnum Patriot CRF (Magnum) Arab G Bay 7.41 15.30
Turnage, Crysta 174   Spanish Springs NV USA Bravos DCA (Bravo) Arab G Bay 6.89 15.10
Walker, Janet 52   Rochester WA USA ECH Centric DPA (Willie) Arab G Bay 16.22 15.20
WEREB, LORA 51   Santa Barbara CA USA Spin-Out Merlin (Merlin) TWH G Black 20.46 15.10
West, Whitney 50   Oroville CA USA AWC Aquavit (Aqua) Arab S Chestnut 20.02 14.20
Whelan, Annie 181 Jr Lousia KY USA Junior CAHR (Blade) Arab G Grey 19.10 14.30
Whyte, Darice 49   Dugald MB Canada Khayenn Arab M Bay 12.27 14.30
Wingert, Ashley 47   Gilbert AZ USA AM Ruwala Land (Roo) Arab G Grey 18.00 14.20
Wolgram, Kenneth 46   Craig CO USA Sparkling Plenty (Sparkle) Arab M Grey 13.82 14.30
Wooster, Carol 45   Eureka CA USA McNeely Cindy (Shelby) Arab M Bay 16.36 14.10
Worts, Janet 44   Warner Springs CA USA MG Sedona (Donut) Arab G Grey 14.07 14.30
Wright, Kris 43   Redding CA USA KSSK Kleopatra (Kleo) Anglo Arab M Grey 14.16 15.30
Zukewich, Nancy 27   Ottawa Ontario Canada Limitless Arab G Bay 12.09 15.00
Zulliger, Kassidy 41 JR Redding CA USA Kassidy and the Bandit (Bandit) Grade G Grey 14.25 14.30